ETMRA

Points standings for the 2001 FIA European Top Methanol Championships

FIA European Top Methanol Dragster Championship - Points after final round

No.DriverNat.Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalPosition
4Rob TurnerGB781036363633701
6Manty BugejaMT102363535973052
5Dave WilsonGB56377737562633
1Eero KilpelainenFIN.553656.1474
1632Miki FalkstedtFIN.74...745
9Doug BondGB35...34696
1093Darryl BradfordGB34...34687
215Wendy BakerGB34...33678
258Lindsay DeucharGB....55559

FIA European Top Methanol Funny Car Championship - Points after final round

No.DriverNat.Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalPosition
1Leif AndreassonS103639783584041
6Ulf LeanderS35974377953472
2Micke KageredS567656.822703
3Leif HelanderS77353556542574
255J÷rgen JohnssonS.347434121545
224Arvid Gr°demN..3435331026
220Dezsoe KrivanCH54...33877
7Alex JoonNL33...36698
219Urs EmbacherCH34...12469
4Urs ErbacherCH....343410
271Stephanie MilamGB....121211

Qualifying positions earn points as follows:

	1st		8
	2nd		7
	3rd		6
	4th		5
	5-6		4
	7-8		3
	9-12		2
	13-16		1

	Low E.T.	5

10 points are awarded for passing scrutineering and attempting at least one qualifying run.

Actual
Field
Size:
1st Rd.
loser:
2nd Rd.
loser:
3rd Rd.
loser:
R/U Win
1-2       20 40
3-4 20     40 60
5-8 20 40   60 80
9-16 20 40 60 80 100